Template:Citation Style documentation/whats new: Difference between revisions
From All Skies Encyclopaedia
imported>Mathglot Url-status: interaction with archive-url. |
imported>Trappist the monk m ce; |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{para|dead-url}} | |{{para|dead-url}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{para|script-work}} | |||
|New. Non-Latin script version of {{para|work}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{para|trans-work}} | |||
|New. Translation of non-English {{para|work}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{para|url-status}} | |{{para|url-status}} | ||
|New. Replaces dead-url; list of values has changed. Interacts with '''archive-url'''. See [[#url|url-status]]. | |New. Replaces dead-url; list of values has changed. Interacts with '''archive-url'''. See [[#url|url-status]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<section end=whats_new_table /> | <section end=whats_new_table /> | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 8 September 2019
<section begin=whats_new_table />
| Parameter | New or changed param |
|---|---|
|deadurl=
|
dropped, in favor of |url-status=. Param dead-url is deprecated and will generate a red CS1 error.
|
|dead-url=
| |
|script-work=
|
New. Non-Latin script version of |work=
|
|trans-work=
|
New. Translation of non-English |work=
|
|url-status=
|
New. Replaces dead-url; list of values has changed. Interacts with archive-url. See url-status. |
<section end=whats_new_table />





