Kugel Globe: Difference between revisions

From All Skies Encyclopaedia
Sushoff (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sushoff (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|[[File:Kugel_2_Vir.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Virgo (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_2_Vir.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Virgo (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_3_Hya.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Hydra (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_3_Hya.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Hydra (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|-
|[[File:Kugel_4_Gem.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Gemini (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_4_Gem.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Gemini (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|-
|[[File:Kugel_5_Tau.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Taurus (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_5_Tau.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Taurus (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_6_Ari.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Aries (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_6_Ari.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Aries (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|-
|[[File:Kugel_7_Peg.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Pegasus (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_7_Peg.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Pegasus (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_8_Aql.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Aqulia (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|[[File:Kugel_8_Aql.jpg|thumb|Kugel Globe - centered on Aqulia (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).]]
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:35, 19 January 2026

high resolution drawing of the Kugel Globe, published in Hoffmann (2025)[1]

The Kugel Globe is a historical silver globe:


private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris

#


#

test

#

#

Kugel Globe - centered on Ophiuchus (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).
Kugel Globe - centered on Virgo (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).
Kugel Globe - centered on Hydra (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).
Kugel Globe - centered on Gemini (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).
Kugel Globe - centered on Taurus (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).
Kugel Globe - centered on Aries (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).
Kugel Globe - centered on Pegasus (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).
Kugel Globe - centered on Aqulia (CC BY "private collection of Nicolas and Alexis Kugel", Paris).
  1. Hoffmann, Susanne M (2025), Some Results on the Ancient Globes, Globe Studies – The Journal of the International Coronelli Society, 69, 4169