References (Medieval and Early Modern): Difference between revisions
From All Skies Encyclopaedia
No edit summary |
completed ref - ISBN template does not seem to work |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dekker (1987) | |Dekker (1987) | ||
|Dekker, Elly (1987) | |Dekker, Elly, "Early Explorations of the Southern Celestial Sky", ''Annals of Science'', '''44''' (1987), 439-470 [[:File:dekker1987.pdf|(pdf)]] [[http://dx.doi.org/10.1080/00033798700200301 doi link]] | ||
|- | |||
|Dekker (2013) | |||
|Dekker, Elly, ''Illustrating the Phaenomena: Celestial Cartography in Antiquity and the Middle Ages'' (Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2013) {{ISBN|978-0-19-960969-7}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dekker (20xx) | |Dekker (20xx) | ||
* | * | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: References]] | [[Category: References]] | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 21 June 2024
here is some literature
Early Modern
| Citation Form | Bibliography |
|---|---|
| Dekker (1987) | Dekker, Elly, "Early Explorations of the Southern Celestial Sky", Annals of Science, 44 (1987), 439-470 (pdf) [doi link] |
| Dekker (2013) | Dekker, Elly, Illustrating the Phaenomena: Celestial Cartography in Antiquity and the Middle Ages (Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2013) Template:ISBN |
| Dekker (20xx)
|





